On the stump…

Here’s a look at where the candidates for governor will campaign this week…

Tom Bakk (DFL):

Tuesday, 2/9, Noon – Aitken County DFL Club, 40 Convention Center, Aitken

Wednesday, 2/10, 6:30 p.m. – CD 2 Meeting, Prior Lake City Hall, 4646 Dakota St. SE, Prior Lake

Friday, 2/12, 5 p.m. – Kanabec County DFL Fundraiser, Kanabec County History Center, 805 Forest Ave. W, Mora

Saturday, 2/13, 8:30 a.m. – Senate Dist. 49 Convention, Coon Rapids High School, 2340 Northdale Blvd. NW, Coon Rapids; 9:30 a.m. – Sherburne County DFL Convention, Pebble Creek Golf Course, 14000 Clubhouse Ln, Becker

Leslie Davis (GOP):

No public events scheduled.

Mark Dayton (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Tom Emmer, (GOP):

Monday, 2/8, O air with Marty Owings KFAI – 6 – 6:30; Candidate on the couch – John Beacham in Maple Grove

Tuesday, 2/9 SD 42 meeting

Wednesday, 2/10Agrigrowth Council – Kelly Inn 12:00; Fundraiser in Eagan

Thursday, 2/11, LEA award banquet – honoring Tom and others

Friday, 2/12, Speak to Rough Riders 7:30am Minneapolis Club; Appearance on TPT’s Almanac, 6:30pm

Matt Entenza (DFL):

Thursday, 2/11. Freedom to Marry Day event, 8:30am, Capitol Rotunda, 75 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Drive, St. Paul, MN; Itasca County Social Hour, 12pm, Itasca County DFL Office, 809 Northeast 4th Street, Grand Rapids, MN

Friday, 2/12, Kanabec County DFL Fundraiser, 6pm, Kanabec County History Center, 805 Forest Ave. W., Mora, MN 55051

Sunday, Big Stone County Convention, 2pm to 3pm CST

Susan Gaertner (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Bill Haas (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

David Hann (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Phil Herwig (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Tom Horner (I-P):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Margaret Anderson Kelliher (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Monday, 2/8, 5:30 – 7pm, KFAI Radio Forum, Minneapolis

Thursday, 2/11 appearing on Women Count radio (national internet show) – 5:30pm

John Marty (DFL):

Monday, 2/8, 6-7pm KFAI Gubernatorial Forum; 7:30-9pm MEP Legislative Forum

Saturday, 2/13, 9:00am Sherburne County Convention; 9:00am SD/CU 49 Convention

10:00am SD/CU 35 Convention

Sunday, 2/14, 12:30pm Big Stone County Convention

Joe Repya (I-P):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Tom Rukavina (DFL):

Monday, 2/8, 5:30 – 7pm, KFAI Radio Forum, Minneapolis

Friday, 2/12, 4:30-6:30: Coleraine NRRI Fundraiser, Coleraine (Locker Room Bar & Grill)

Saturday, 2/13. TOUR of CONVENTIONS: (4 in total) Details are on the Campaign Calendar. 9:00am: Coon Rapids, St. Peter, Becker; 10:00am: Prior Lake/Savage

Sunday, 2/14, 1:00pm: Big Stone Convention, Clinton MN

R.T. Rybak (DFL):

Wednesday, 2/10, Meet and Greet with SD 18, 7:00 PM, Daniel’s Family Restaurant, 525 Cokato St. W., Cokato, MN 55321

Saturday, 2/13, Senate District 49 Convention, 9:00 AM – 4:00 AM, Coon Rapids High School, 2340 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433; Senate District 35 Convention, 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM, Prior Lake High School, 7575 150Th St. W, Savage, MN 55378,

Sunday, 2/14, Big Stone County Convention, 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM, Memorial Hall, Clinton, MN

Marty Seifert (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Paul Thissen (DFL):

Monday, 2/8 – 7pm, SD43 DFL meeting, 12601 Ridgedale Drive, Minnetonka

Wednesday, 2/10 – 6:30pm, CD2 DFL meeting, 4646 Dakota Street Southeast, Prior Lake

Thursday, 2/11 – 6:30pm, Steele County DFL meeting, Owatonna Public Library

Saturday, 2/13 – 9am, SD49 DFL Convention Coon Rapids High School, 2340 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433; 9am, Sherburne County DFL Convention, T’s Restaurant at Pebble Creek Golf Course, 14000 Club House Lane, Becker, MN 55308

Sunday, 2/14 – 12pm, Cokato, Meet and Greet, location TBD; 5pm, Moorhead Meet and Greet, Atomic Coffee, 16 4th Street South, oorhead, MN 56560

Comments are closed.