On the stump…

Here’s a look at where the candidates for governor will campaign this week. Note, the schedule will be updated since I sent out the request this morning and some campaigns take some time to get back to me.

Pat Anderson (GOP):

Thursday, Jan. 7, 12:30 PM — Meet with Coalition of Greater MN Cities; 7:00 PM — Noble County Forum, Worthington High School, Worthington, MN

Saturday, Jan. 9, 9:00 AM 11:00 AM SD 45 Meet and Greet, Mountain Mudd Coffee shop located at 9712 63rd Ave N in Maple Grove.

Tom Bakk (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a schedule.

Tuesday, 1/5, noon, meet-and-greet, The Frying Pan, 2902 Hwy. 10 E., Moorhead; 5:30 p.m., meet-and-greet, Common Cup, 501 Atlantic Ave., Morris

Wednesday, 1/6, noon, meet-and-greet, Lu Lu Bean’s Coffee Shop, Willmar; 5 p.m., meet-and-greet, Pizza Ranch, 2306 Broadway Ave., Slayton

Thursday, 1/7, noon, meet-and-greet, Great Grains Market and Cafe, 112 South Broadway, Albert Lea; 6:30 p.m., Senate Districts 50 and 51 candidate forum, Fridley Community Center, 6085 7th St. NE, Fridley

Friday, 1/8 11:30 a.m., meet-and-greet, Hanisch Bakery and Coffee Shop, 303 W. 3rd St., Red Wing; 4 p.m., meet-and-greet, The Acoustic Café’, 77 Lafayette St., Winona

Saturday, 1/9, 9:45 a.m., meet-and-greet, Dunn Bros. Coffee, 94 14th St. NE, Buffalo; 1 p.m., Gubernatorial Candidate Forum, Alexandria Technical College

Leslie Davis (GOP):

Thursday, January 7 – GOP forum, Worthington, 6:30pm

Saturday, January 9 – CD5 Minneapolis, 10am

Mark Dayton (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a schedule.

Tom Emmer (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Matt Entenza (DFL):

Saturday, 1/9, Alexandria Technical College, Jefferson St. & 17th Ave, Alexandria, MN

Susan Gaertner (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a schedule.

Bill Haas (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

David Hann (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Phil Herwig (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Margaret Anderson Kelliher (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a schedule.

Tuesday, 1/5, Golden Valley Women’s Luncheon, 3030 St. Almond Mill Road, Minnetonka, 11:30AM; Meet & Greet in Saint Paul; Home of Jane Tschida – 362 Summit Ave, Saint Paul, 6:00PM

Thursday, SD 50 & 51 Gubernatorial Candidate Forum, Fridley Community Center, 7:00PM

Saturday, 1/9, Meet & Greet in Willmar, LuLu Beans Coffee – 1020 1st St S., Willmar, 9:30AM; DFL Candidate Forum in Alexandria, Alexandria Technical College, Alexandria, 1:00PM

Steve Kelley (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a schedule.

Monday, 1/4, 7:00PM – SD62 meeting CWA 3521 Lake St. E

Thursday, 1/7, 6:30PM – SD50/51 forum Fridley Community Center 6085 7th St. NE

Saturday, 1/9, 1:00-3:00PM- Gubernatorial Forum, Alexandria Community College, 1601 Jefferson Street Alexandria, MN

John Marty (DFL):

Thursday, 1/7, 6:30 – 8 pm, Senate District 50, Gubernatorial Forum, Fridley Community Center, 6085 7th Street Northeast, Fridley, MN 55432-5599

Saturday, 1/9, 1 – 3 pm, West Central Minnesota Gubernatorial Candidate Forum, Alexandria Technical College, Alexandria, MN

Tom Rukavina (DFL):

Tuesday, 1/5, SD 53 Meeting (Lino Lakes), 8pm

Wednesday, 1/6, Teamsters Joint Council 32 Screening ( St Paul), LU 662 Executive Board (Hastings), 2pm, -LU 274 (Sartell), 6:30pm

Thursday, 1/7, MSCSA Award (Hennepin Tech College); Drinking Liberally (331 Club Minneapolis) 6:30pm

Friday, 1/8, MSCSA Fundraiser (Bloomington) 530pm

Saturday, 1/9, Alexandria Gubernatorial Forum (Alexandria) 1pm

R.T. Rybak (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a schedule.

Tuesday, 1/5, 6pm-7pm, St Paul Eastside Democrats, Letter Carriers Union Hall, 1715 Van Dyke St, Maplewood 55109

Thursday, 1/7 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm, SD50/51 Gubernatorial Candidates Forum location is Fridley; 5:30 pm- 7:30 pm, Meet and Greet with Mayor Rybak and Council members Thune and Helgen, Mad Hatters Coffee Cafe and Teahouse, 945 W 7th St, St Paul 55102

Marty Seifert (GOP):

Monday, 1/4: Pine County Meet and Greet. 6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. Wings North Country & Shooting Club, 19379 Homestead Road, Pine City, MN

Tuesday, 1/5: Speech to Senior Republican Federation, VFW in Richfield 11:00 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.; Congressional District 4 Republicans, St. Paul GOP HQ, 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, 1/7: “Talk of the Town” live radio show with Pete Steiner in Mankato, MN. KTOE Radio. 1:00 p.m.; Worthington Town Hall Meeting with business leaders. 4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.; 1121 3rd Avenue, Worthington, MN; Worthington GOP candidate forum. 7:00 p.m. Worthington High School cafeteria

Friday, 1/8: Speech to the “Rough Riders” Club of Minneapolis. Minneapolis Club. 7:00 a.m. to 8:00 a.m.

Saturday, 1/9: District 15 Republican Fundraiser with Norm Coleman. St. Cloud Country Club, St. Cloud, Minnesota. 5:45 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Paul Thissen (DFL):

Monday, 1/4, 7-8:30, Mayor Chris Coleman Inauguration, Union Depot, 214 E 4th Street, Saint Paul, Minnesota

Thursday, 1/7, 7-830pm, SD50/51 DFL Candidate Forum, Fridley Community Center, Rm. 114-116, 6085 7th St. NE, Fridley, MN 55432

Saturday, 1/9, 1-330, DFL Western Counties Forum, Alexandria Technical College, Alexandria, MN

Comments are closed.