On the stump…

It’s a short week for most of the candidates for governor. Here’s where they’ll be:

Pat Anderson (GOP):

No public events scheduled for this week.

Tom Bakk (DFL):

Tuesday, Nov. 24 – Meet-and-greet, 11:30 a.m., Timberlake Lodge, 144 SE 17th St., Grand Rapids; Meet-and-greet, 4 p.m., Coffee Corner, 502 S 2nd St., Princeton; Congressional Dist. 3 and Congressional Dist. 5 Gubernatorial Forum, 7 p.m., Hopkins Center for the Arts, 111 Main St., Hopkins

Leslie Davis (GOP):

Friday, Nov. 27, Aitkin Fish House, Aitkin, Minnesota

Mark Dayton (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a schedule.

Tom Emmer (GOP):

Friday, Nov. 27, Aitkin Fish House Parade. 1:00 PM, Aitkin, MN

Matt Entenza (DFL):

Tuesday, Nov. 24, Retired Teachers Chapter 59 meeting, 12pm, 67 8th Ave. NE, Minneapolis; CD3/CD5 Gubernatorial Debate, 7pm, Hopkins Center for the Arts, 1111 Main St., Hopkins

Susan Gaertner (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Tuesday, 11/24, 7-9p, CD3/5 & SD44 DFL Candidate Forum, Hopkins Center for the Arts, 1111 Main St., Hopkins, MN 55343

Bill Haas (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

David Hann (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Phil Herwig (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Margaret Anderson Kelliher (DFL):

Sunday, Nov.22, Meet & Greet with Margaret, Acoustic Café, 77 Lafayette Street, Winona, 11:30AM; Meet & Greet with Margaret, Perkin’s Restaurant & Bakery, 2215 E Main Street, Albert Lea, 2:30pm; Meet & Greet with Margaret, 222 E Blue Earth Ave, Fairmont,5:00PM

Tuesday, Nov. 24, CD3/5 Gubernatorial Debate, 7pm, Hopkins Center for the Arts, 1111 Main Street, Hopkins

Steve Kelley (DFL):

Sunday, Nov.22,1:00PM: Stonewall DFL meeting, DFL Headquarters, 330 E Plato Blvd. St. Paul

Tuesday, November 24, 6:00PM – CD3/5 Gubernatorial Debate, Hopkins Center for the Arts, 1111 Main St., Hopkins

John Marty (DFL):

Monday, Nov. 23, Rep Mindy Greiling’s & The Hanson’s Marty Party, 3321 Edward Street NE Minneapolis, 55418, 7pm

3. 11/24

Tuesday, 11/24, 3rd and 5th CD DFL Gubernatorial Debate, Hopkins Center for the Arts 1111 Mainstreet Hopkins, MN, 6:30pm

Tom Rukavina (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Monday, 11/23, Tabling at UMD campus

Tuesday, 11/24, 12 pm, Meeting with “Ely Tuesday Group” at Grand Ely Lodge, 6 pm Gubernatorial Debate at the Hopkins Center for the Performing Arts

R.T. Rybak (DFL):

Tuesday, Nov. 24, 7 PM, CD3/CD5/SD44 Gubernatorial Debate, 1111 Main St, Hopkins MN

Marty Seifert (GOP):

Friday, Nov. 27, Friday, Nov 27: Aitkin Fish House Parade. 1:00 PM, Aitkin, MN

Paul Thissen (DFL):

Sunday, 11/22, 2-3:30p, Mahnomen Meet &Greet, Red Apple Cafe, 116 N Main St, Mahnomen, MN 56557; 4:30-6p, Bagley Meet & Greet, Fireside Grill, Hwy 2 W, Bagley, MN 56621; 6:30-8p, Meet & Greet at Sen. Moe’s Home, 17444 Park Ave SE Erskine, MN 56535

Monday, 11/23 – 9-10:30a, Red Lake Falls Meet & Greet, Memories Cafe, 217 8th St SE, Red Lake Falls, MN 56750; 11:30a-1p, Warren Meet & Greet, Melody’s Cafe, 510 N. Main St Warren, MN 56762; 3:30-5p, Hallock Meet & Greet, Caribou Grill, 225 Broadway St Hallock, MN 56728; 6:30-8p, Roseau Meet & Greet, Roseau Diner, 806 3rd St NW, Roseau, MN 56751

Tuesday, 11/24 – 9-10:30a, Detroit Lakes Meet & Greet, Sunflower Hill Coffee & Gifts, 808 Washington Ave # 19C, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501; 7-9p, CD3/5 & SD44 DFL Candidate Forum, Hopkins Center for the Arts, 1111 Main St., Hopkins, MN 55343

Wednesday, 11/25- 12-1p, Online Video Chat (details at www.PaulThissen.com)

Comments are closed.