On the stump…

Here’s a look at where the candidates for governor will be this week.

Pat Anderson (GOP):

Monday, 11/2/2009, Anderson’s official campaign kickoff, 9am, State Capitol. She also makes stops in Rochester, Austin and Mankato on that day as well. I’m linking to the press release so you can find the details of every tour stop for the week.

Tuesday, 11/3/2009, statewide tour continues with events in Duluth, St. Cloud, Alexandria and Douglas County BPOU.

Wednesday, 11/4/2009, statewide tour continues with stops in Moorhead, East Grand Forks and Fergus Falls.

Wednesday, 11/4/2009, St. Cloud candidate forum, 6:30pm, St. Cloud City Hall

Thursday, 11/5/2009, statewide tour continues with stops in Willmar, Marshall and Worthington..

Tom Bakk (DFL):

Tuesday, 11/3/2009, 5pm, Mankato State University and Reproductive Rights Coalition, MSU

Tuesday, 11/3/009, 7pm, Meet-and-greet Belle Plaine Community Library

Leslie Davis (GOP):

Sunday, 11/1/2009 Lit drop and phone for candidates,

Monday, 11/2/2009, Phone for Mpls. candidates and lit drop

Tuesday, 11/3/2009, 8pm, Club Jaeger election celebration

Wednesday, 11/4/2009, St. Cloud gubernatorial program 6:30pm, St. Cloud City Hall

Saturday, 11/7/2009, 10AM, MeetUp for money matters, Bloomington

Mark Dayton (DFL):

The campaign did not provide me with a schedule.

Matt Entenza (DFL): Monday through Thursday, fundraisers in San Francisco and Washington, D.C.

Thursday, 11/5/2009, Le Seuer County DFL Candidate Forum, 6pm, Le Sueur-Henderson High School Auditorium, 901 East Ferry St., Le Sueur, MN

Friday, 11/6/2009, Winona County DFL kick-off event, 5pm, Holzinger Lodge, Winona

Saturday, 11/7/2009, Breakfast in Waseca, 8:00 AM, State Street Bistro, 118 S. State St., Waseca

Saturday, 11/7/2009, SD29/30 DFL Chili Cookoff & Auction, 5pm, IBEW, 9 80th St SE, Rochester

Susan Gaertner (DFL):

Monday, 11/2/2009 Eastside Progress PAC, 6pm, Letter Carriers “NALC” Hall, 1715 Van Dyke Street

Wednesday, 11/4/2009, 2010 MINNESOTA GUBERNATORIAL FORUM, 6:30pm, St. Cloud City

Thursday, 11/5/2009, Kiwanis Club 11:45am, St. Paul Hotel m street cafe

Thursday, 11/5/2009, Le Sueur County DFL Gubernatorial Candidate Forum, 6pm, Le Sueur-Henderson High School Auditorium 901 Ferry St, Le Sueur, MN

Bill Haas (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

David Hann (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Phil Herwig (GOP):

The campaign did not provide me with a campaign schedule.

Mike Jungbauer (GOP):

Wednesday, 11/4/2009, St. Cloud hosts Gubernatorial Forum,6:30pm, St. Cloud City Hall

Margaret Anderson Kelliher (DFL):

Tuesday, 11/3/2009, Election Night Celebrations in Minneapolis & Saint Paul

Friday, 11/6/2009, MREA Conference in Alexandria, 8:30AM

Steve Kelley (DFL):

Monday, 11/2/2009 Air America Radio 6pm

Tuesday, 11/3/2009 Speaking to DFL Senate District 53 in White Bear Lake.

Wednesday, 11/4/2009 Gubernatorial Forum in St. Cloud, St. Cloud City Hall. 6pm

Thursday, 11/5/2009, LaSeur County DFL forum, 6:30pm

Friday, 11/6/2009 Minnesota Rural Education Association, Alexandria, 9:30am

Friday, 11/6/2009, House Party at Roger Moe’s home, Erskine, MN, 6pm

John Marty (DFL):

Wednesday, 11/4/2009 St. Cloud Gubernatorial Forum, St. Cloud City Council 6:30pm

Thursday, 11/5 Le Sueur County DFL Gubernatorial Candidate Forum, Le Sueur Henderson High School, 6pm

Tom Rukavina (DFL):

Monday, 11/2/2009, 7pm Cloquet Labor Temple

Tuesday, 11/3/2009, 7:30 pm, Meet and Greet at De Toy’s Family Restaurant in Morris 802 Atlantic Ave Morris, MN 56267-1140

Wednesday, 11/4/2009, 7:30 pm, Meet and Greet at Perkins in Moorhead 3005 Highway 10 E Moorhead, MN

Friday, 11/5/2009 5:00 pm, Winona DFL at Holzinger Lodge 651 E Lake Blvd Winona, MN

Marty Seifert (GOP):

Tuesday, 11/3/2009, North Metro Chamber Breakfast – 7:30am

Tuesday, 11/3/2009, Sarna’s Classic Grill – Columbia Heights

Tuesday, 11/3/2009 Election Watching Party – 6:30pm, Skyline Lanes, Hermantown

Friday, 11/6/2009, Mn Rural Education Association Forum, 8:30am, Arrowhead Resort, Alexandria

Paul Thissen (DFL):

Tuesday, 11/3/2009 8pm St. Paul DFL Victory Party, St. Paul Hotel, St. Paul

Tuesday, 11/3/2009 8pm Maplewood City Council Victory Party, BW3, Maplewood

Thursday, 11/5/2009, Northfield Meet and Greet, Sayles-Hill Lounge, Carlton Campus

Thursday, 11/4/2009. 6pm, LeSueur County DFL Candidate Forum, Le Sueur-Henderson High School

Friday, 11/6/2009, 12pm, U of M Law School Dems, 229 19th Ave S, Minneapolis

Friday, 11/6/2009, 5pm, Winona County 2010 DFL Kick-Off, Holzing Lodge, Winona

Saturday, 11/7/2009, 5pm -SD29/30 DFL Chilli Cook-Off, IBEW Hall, 9 80th St. SE, Rochester

Comments are closed.